595 Manor Dr Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $240,285
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Manor Dr, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $227,571, approximately $233 per square foot. 595 Manor Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Adams Carol E and Adams William H
Bought by
Adams William H and Adams Carol E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams William H | $41,300 | Countrywide Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adams William H | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |