595 Maple Ave Unit 3 Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $210,967
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Maple Ave Unit 3, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $210,967, approximately $109 per square foot. 595 Maple Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Park Elementary School, Washington Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Abrams Robert G and Abrams Deborah K
Bought by
Dj Locy Cleanups Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$153,329
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,638
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dj Locy Cleanups Llc | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dj Locy Cleanups Llc | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $1,338 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2019 | $4,415 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $4,244 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $40 | $165,900 | $23,900 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,475 | $2,425 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,475 | $2,425 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $435 | $17,475 | $2,425 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map