595 Maple Brook Rd New Concord, OH 43762
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Maple Brook Rd, New Concord, OH 43762 and is currently estimated at $251,043, approximately $209 per square foot. 595 Maple Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Concord Elementary School, East Muskingum Middle School, and Larry Miller Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Farrar Paul R and Farrar Helen L
Bought by
Gum Teresa and Gum Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Farrar Paul Robert and Farrar Helen L
Bought by
Farrar Paul R and Farrar Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Ford Harold L and Ford Velma
Bought by
Farrar Paul R and Farrar Helen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Farrar Paul
Bought by
Ford Harold L and Ford Velma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gum Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Farrar Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Farrar Paul R | $17,000 | -- | |
| Ford Harold L | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,146 | $53,165 | $11,480 | $41,685 |
| 2024 | $1,769 | $53,165 | $11,480 | $41,685 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $40,810 | $6,930 | $33,880 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $40,670 | $6,790 | $33,880 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $41,195 | $7,315 | $33,880 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $34,335 | $6,090 | $28,245 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $34,335 | $6,090 | $28,245 |
| 2018 | $717 | $35,175 | $6,930 | $28,245 |
| 2017 | $910 | $23,730 | $3,640 | $20,090 |
| 2016 | $570 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $126 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
| 2013 | $139 | $3,080 | $3,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map