595 N Hayes Ave Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 N Hayes Ave, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $392,993, approximately $187 per square foot. 595 N Hayes Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Melban James Harold
Bought by
Merlo James L and Merlo Rhonda P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,478
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$351,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Melban James
Bought by
Melban James Harold and Melban Judith E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Spivey Bertha Bartel
Bought by
Melban James and Melban Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlo James L | $315,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Melban James Harold | -- | -- | |
| Melban James | $150,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merlo James L | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Melban James | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $193,949 | $36,942 | $157,007 |
| 2024 | $2,123 | $190,147 | $36,218 | $153,929 |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $186,419 | $35,508 | $150,911 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $182,764 | $34,812 | $147,952 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $179,180 | $34,129 | $145,051 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $177,343 | $33,779 | $143,564 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $173,866 | $33,117 | $140,749 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $170,457 | $32,468 | $137,989 |
| 2017 | $1,941 | $167,114 | $31,831 | $135,283 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $163,837 | $31,207 | $132,630 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $161,376 | $30,738 | $130,638 |
| 2014 | $1,761 | $158,215 | $30,136 | $128,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map