595 Normandy Rd Madeira Beach, FL 33708
Estimated Value: $551,679 - $715,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,185
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Normandy Rd, Madeira Beach, FL 33708 and is currently estimated at $649,670, approximately $548 per square foot. 595 Normandy Rd is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Orange Grove Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold by
Zepp and Zepp Amy
Bought by
Zepp Scott and Zepp Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Keith and Anderson Alecia T
Bought by
Zepp Scott and Zepp Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Keith and Anderson Alecia T
Bought by
Zepp Scott and Zepp Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Keith
Bought by
Anderson Keith and Anderson Alecia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Sold by
Macsay Dan J and Macsay Sonia M
Bought by
Anderson Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,200
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Vezzetti Mafalda L
Bought by
Macsay Daniel J and Macsay Sonja M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zepp Scott | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zepp Scott | $220,100 | None Available | |
| Zepp Scott | $220,100 | None Available | |
| Anderson Keith | $149,000 | None Available | |
| Anderson Keith | $338,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Macsay Daniel J | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Keith | $304,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Macsay Daniel J | $62,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macsay Daniel J | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,967 | $515,209 | $438,910 | $76,299 |
| 2024 | $9,968 | $698,227 | $588,641 | $109,586 |
| 2023 | $9,968 | $755,894 | $658,368 | $97,526 |
| 2022 | $8,945 | $657,181 | $575,027 | $82,154 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $504,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,013 | $403,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $375,686 | $292,689 | $82,997 |
| 2018 | $6,357 | $377,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $347,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,504 | $318,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,123 | $287,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,544 | $251,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map