595 Piney Point Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Piney Point Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $664,567, approximately $284 per square foot. 595 Piney Point Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Thalia Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,221 | $544,300 | $275,500 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $5,221 | $538,200 | $275,500 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $447,900 | $226,200 | $221,700 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $463,900 | $226,200 | $237,700 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $420,400 | $182,700 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,981 | $391,300 | $182,700 | $208,600 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $399,800 | $182,700 | $217,100 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $399,800 | $182,700 | $217,100 |
| 2017 | $3,867 | $385,700 | $174,000 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $387,600 | $188,500 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $368,400 | $179,800 | $188,600 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $355,500 | $179,800 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map