609 Piney Point Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Piney Point Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $641,582, approximately $291 per square foot. 609 Piney Point Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Thalia Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Grubbs John C
Bought by
Hall Richard E and Hall Jennifer Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,800
Outstanding Balance
$314,060
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$327,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Robinson Albert
Bought by
Grubbs Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Richard E | $445,500 | Attorney | |
| Grubbs Virginia | $620,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Richard E | $377,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Grubbs Virginia | $496,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,955 | $518,600 | $292,000 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $510,800 | $292,000 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $424,500 | $239,800 | $184,700 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $424,500 | $239,800 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $380,700 | $193,700 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $359,900 | $193,700 | $166,200 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $376,200 | $193,700 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $376,200 | $193,700 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $359,900 | $184,400 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $367,800 | $199,800 | $168,000 |
| 2015 | $3,463 | $349,800 | $190,600 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $340,400 | $190,600 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map