595 Pwr Loop Munford, TN 38058
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $290,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Pwr Loop, Munford, TN 38058 and is currently estimated at $280,145, approximately $182 per square foot. 595 Pwr Loop is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Drummonds Elementary School, Munford Middle School, and Munford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Kutz Keith A
Bought by
Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,162
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Phillip Cauble and Phillip Jennifer
Bought by
Kutz Keith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Wayne Reed Paul
Bought by
Ray Cauble Phillip
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Bought by
Reed Paul Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer L | -- | -- | |
| Kutz Keith A | $111,900 | -- | |
| Ray Cauble Phillip | $79,500 | -- | |
| Pwr Corp | -- | -- | |
| Reed Paul Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jennifer L | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $62,850 | $9,750 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $956 | $62,850 | $9,750 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $956 | $62,850 | $9,750 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $899 | $44,050 | $7,175 | $36,875 |
| 2021 | $899 | $44,050 | $7,175 | $36,875 |
| 2020 | $898 | $44,050 | $7,175 | $36,875 |
| 2019 | $805 | $33,250 | $4,250 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $805 | $33,250 | $4,250 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $805 | $33,250 | $4,250 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $805 | $33,250 | $4,250 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $804 | $33,250 | $4,250 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $804 | $33,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map