$510,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026

595 R St Lincoln, CA 95648

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
8,586 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$323 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Lincoln and 595 R Street, an extraordinary opportunity in the heart of Lincoln! This beautiful residence offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. Step inside to discover a spacious, open-concept layout, bathed in natural light, featuring high ceilings in the family room, free flowing floor plan boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, newer HVAC system, newer hot water heater, new fireplace and a full 3 car garage plus RV possibilities all on an oversized corner lot! The serene backyard is perfect for entertaining or relaxing, with lush landscaping and numerous fruit trees! This home is walking distance to Glen Edwards Middle school, Lincoln High School and all of the character of what Historic Downtown Lincoln has to offer...Come enjoy all of the local restaurants, shopping, pubs, cafes, coffee shops, stores, McBean park and so much more...Lincoln homes in this price range rarely become available so don't miss the opportunity to own a home in the heart of the City! Come and Get it! Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Silvas

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01131216 Listed on: 03/27/2026

eXp Realty of California Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Lyford

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01404576

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,586 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 3 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 021-540-028-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,586 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access, Sitting Area
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room
  • Room Type: Family Room, Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 322.78
  • Square Footage: 1580.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Wood, Lap Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 499900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Corner, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Possible, Side-by-Side, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter, Level

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Washer Included, Inside Room

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1971
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8586.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 021-540-028-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Davis Christie and Robert L Gregory 2021 Trust
Bought by
Caesar-Sevey Caitlyn
Seller's Agent
Rich Silvas
eXp Realty of California Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Lyford
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.02%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.98%
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,199

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Gregory Robert L
Bought by
Gregory Robert L and The Robert L Gregory 2021 Trus

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2012
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Egelman Sharon K
Bought by
Gregory Robert L and Gregory Penelope J
Seller's Agent
Ron Barringer
Century 21 Select Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Ron Barringer
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Gilbert Helen Lynette Tr
Bought by
Mark Howard E and Mark Kathryn L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Statti Thomas F and Statti Barbara Joan
Bought by
Gilbert Stanley L and Gilbert Helen Lynette

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $510,000 Chicago Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $209,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $165,000 Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $141,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $485,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $510,000 +2.0% $323 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $499,900 +139.2% $316 / Sq Ft
06/26/2012 06/26/12 Sold $209,000 -4.6% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2012 06/04/12 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2012 01/25/12 For Sale $219,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,743 $262,504 $62,796 $199,708
2023 $2,743 $252,312 $60,358 $191,954
2022 $2,665 $247,366 $59,175 $188,191
2021 $2,613 $242,516 $58,015 $184,501
2020 $2,599 $240,031 $57,421 $182,610
2019 $2,532 $235,326 $56,296 $179,030
2018 $2,470 $230,713 $55,193 $175,520
2017 $2,392 $226,190 $54,111 $172,079
2016 $2,336 $221,755 $53,050 $168,705
2015 $2,285 $218,425 $52,254 $166,171
2014 $2,227 $214,147 $51,231 $162,916
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226037636

MetroList

APN: 021-540-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.