595 Rosemar Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $343,930
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Rosemar Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $333,483, approximately $267 per square foot. 595 Rosemar Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Morrisville High School, and Foundation Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Claudia
Bought by
Ignatowitz Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Outstanding Balance
$100,548
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Conrad S
Bought by
Jackson Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,615
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ignatowitz Jeffrey | $162,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Claudia | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ignatowitz Jeffrey | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Claudia | $89,615 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,023 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2022 | $4,868 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2021 | $4,653 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $4,246 | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,600 | $3,960 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map