NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,487 - $236,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 23, 2013

Last sale price $97,500 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,419 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

Gorgeous, spotless, move-in condition, priced-to-sell-fast describe this amazing 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, updated house. The kitchen has stainless appliances, 1 1/2-car garage with extra side lot for parking, full basement, fenced yard, new windows plus-new a/c, furnace, and hot water tank. Would you rather pay high rent or buy this gorgeous house for less than your monthly rent? Seller moving out-of-state- needs to sell fast- MAKE AN OFFER!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Acosta Tobin

RE/MAX Partners Listed on: 02/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise McBroom

Keller Williams Greater Cols

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,182

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Home Security System
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-045417

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,182

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-224-4900
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Security System
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 69.64
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms LL Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Security System: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features 1 Car Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-045417
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1181.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2013
Closed on
May 20, 2013
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.01%
Current Estimated Value
$226,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.69%
Original Mortgage
$84,442
Outstanding Balance
$59,068
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,304

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Slagle Linda L and Slagle Montie
Bought by
Yenni Autumn K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,034
Interest Rate
4.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Paolucci Linda L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Caldwell Roger L and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 1989

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mercer Matthew $97,500 Bxamerititle
Yenni Autumn K $88,500 Title First
Paolucci Linda L $54,000 Lakeside Ti
Hud $42,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mercer Matthew $84,442
Closed Yenni Autumn K $84,034
Previous Owner Paolucci Linda L $48,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $97,500 -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 Sold $97,500 -2.0% $70 / Sq Ft
04/23/2013 04/23/13 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2013 02/02/13 For Sale $99,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,612 $58,210 $19,600 $38,610
2024 $2,612 $58,210 $19,600 $38,610
2023 $2,579 $58,205 $19,600 $38,605
2022 $1,482 $28,570 $5,080 $23,490
2021 $1,617 $28,570 $5,080 $23,490
2020 $1,486 $28,570 $5,080 $23,490
2019 $1,406 $23,180 $4,240 $18,940
2018 $1,612 $23,180 $4,240 $18,940
2017 $1,706 $23,180 $4,240 $18,940
2016 $2,006 $30,280 $4,550 $25,730
2015 $1,821 $30,280 $4,550 $25,730
2014 $1,825 $30,280 $4,550 $25,730
2013 $838 $28,175 $4,795 $23,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 213003230

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-045417

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.