595 Waterview Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $830,090 - $852,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 Waterview Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $841,045, approximately $402 per square foot. 595 Waterview Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Estremo Elizabeth C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Bertuccio Alberto F
Bought by
Ott George W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ott George W | $345,000 | Henry Warokomski | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,366 | $517 | $187 | $330 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $551 | $199 | $352 |
| 2023 | $12,206 | $549 | $198 | $351 |
| 2022 | $12,206 | $598 | $216 | $382 |
| 2021 | $18,066 | $578 | $209 | $369 |