595 White Oak Ln Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $336,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 595 White Oak Ln, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $327,416, approximately $157 per square foot. 595 White Oak Ln is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Bought by
Mccoy Robert A and Mccoy Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Robert A | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $285,100 | $25,000 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $285,100 | $25,000 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $285,100 | $25,000 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $1,838 | $216,200 | $25,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $216,200 | $25,000 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $216,200 | $25,000 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $216,200 | $25,000 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map