5950 79th St Sacramento, CA 95824
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,336 - $283,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5950 79th St, Sacramento, CA 95824 and is currently estimated at $244,084, approximately $610 per square foot. 5950 79th St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elder Creek Elementary School, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Hiram W. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Adams Phil
Bought by
Adams Phillip D and Adams Nicole A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2017
Sold by
Adams Phil and Adams Phil
Bought by
Adams Phil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Adams Karen Lee
Bought by
Adams Warren D and Adams Karen Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Adams Warren D and Adams Karen Lee
Bought by
Wda59 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Maldonado Kathy and Adams Kathy
Bought by
Adams Phil D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Adams Warren Dudley and Adams Phillip Dean
Bought by
Adams Warren D and Adams Karen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Dean Adams Warren Dudley and Dean Phillip
Bought by
Adams Warren D and Adams Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Phillip D | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Phil | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Warren D | -- | None Available | |
| Wda59 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Phil D | -- | -- | |
| Adams Warren D | -- | -- | |
| Adams Warren D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams Phil | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Warren D | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $39,660 | $13,515 | $26,145 |
| 2024 | $625 | $38,883 | $13,250 | $25,633 |
| 2023 | $610 | $38,122 | $12,991 | $25,131 |
| 2022 | $598 | $37,376 | $12,737 | $24,639 |
| 2021 | $573 | $36,644 | $12,488 | $24,156 |
| 2020 | $573 | $36,269 | $12,360 | $23,909 |
| 2019 | $562 | $35,559 | $12,118 | $23,441 |
| 2018 | $547 | $34,863 | $11,881 | $22,982 |
| 2017 | $538 | $34,181 | $11,649 | $22,532 |
| 2016 | $525 | $33,512 | $11,421 | $22,091 |
| 2015 | $504 | $31,958 | $12,781 | $19,177 |
| 2014 | $494 | $31,333 | $12,531 | $18,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map