5951 Glenhaven Crescent Norfolk, VA 23508
Larchmont/Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5951 Glenhaven Crescent, Norfolk, VA 23508 and is currently estimated at $446,127, approximately $259 per square foot. 5951 Glenhaven Crescent is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larchmont Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Young William A and Young William A
Bought by
Young Ii William A and Young Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,784
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Ii William A | -- | National Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Ii William A | $250,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $382,600 | $187,500 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $354,900 | $187,500 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $4,261 | $340,900 | $187,500 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $323,900 | $170,500 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $3,905 | $312,400 | $170,500 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $312,400 | $170,500 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $312,400 | $170,500 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $291,100 | $155,000 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $289,200 | $155,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $249,300 | $155,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $249,300 | $155,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $249,300 | $155,000 | $94,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map