59512 State Highway 6 Bigfork, MN 56628
Estimated Value: $296,356 - $350,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59512 State Highway 6, Bigfork, MN 56628 and is currently estimated at $328,119, approximately $228 per square foot. 59512 State Highway 6 is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Hafeman Sheila M and Holsman Jeffrey J
Bought by
Hafeman Scott S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,150
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Hafeman Mary Lou and Hafeman Sheila M
Bought by
Hafeman Sheila M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hafeman Scott S | $87,364 | None Available | |
| Hafeman Sheila M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hafeman Scott S | $153,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,352 | $292,400 | $127,400 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $277,400 | $112,400 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $202,200 | $95,600 | $106,600 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $163,800 | $82,400 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $143,000 | $82,400 | $60,600 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $143,000 | $82,400 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $136,600 | $82,400 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map