5952 Boot Lake Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $853,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5952 Boot Lake Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $545,474. 5952 Boot Lake Rd is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Young Richard E and Schultz Catherine E
Bought by
Schultz Catherine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Young Richard E
Bought by
Young Richard E and Schultz Catherine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Catherine E | -- | None Available | |
| Young Richard E | $25,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $818,000 | $255,100 | $562,900 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $818,000 | $255,100 | $562,900 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $818,000 | $255,100 | $562,900 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $1,765 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $174,900 | $99,500 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,571 | $177,000 | $99,500 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $177,000 | $99,500 | $77,500 |
| 2013 | $1,805 | $177,000 | $99,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map