5952 S Eagle St Centennial, CO 80016
East Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,524 - $1,183,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5952 S Eagle St, Centennial, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,040,381, approximately $345 per square foot. 5952 S Eagle St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Fox Hollow Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Parkland Homes Llc
Bought by
Turner Gail K and Turner Philip S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Outstanding Balance
$87,363
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$953,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Arapahoe Land Llc
Bought by
Parkland Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Gail K | $413,375 | -- | |
| Parkland Homes Llc | $76,529 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History