5953 Spruce St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5953 Spruce St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $343,340, approximately $339 per square foot. 5953 Spruce St is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Bolsinger Darwin M
Bought by
Bolsinger Darwin M and Bolsinger Margie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Gagnier Jean P Tr
Bought by
Bolsinger Darwin and Bolsinger Margie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$24,218
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$319,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Gagnier Jean Pierre
Bought by
Gagnier Jean Pierre and Gagnier Patricia Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Barackman Elizabeth June
Bought by
Gagnier Jean Pierre and Gagnier Patricia Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolsinger Darwin M | -- | -- | |
| Bolsinger Darwin | $119,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gagnier Jean Pierre | -- | -- | |
| Gagnier Jean Pierre | $77,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolsinger Darwin | $89,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gagnier Jean Pierre | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $182,905 | $56,872 | $126,033 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $179,319 | $55,757 | $123,562 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $175,803 | $54,664 | $121,139 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $172,356 | $53,592 | $118,764 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $168,976 | $52,541 | $116,435 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $167,243 | $52,002 | $115,241 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $163,963 | $50,982 | $112,981 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $160,748 | $49,982 | $110,766 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $157,596 | $49,002 | $108,594 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $154,506 | $48,041 | $106,465 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $152,185 | $47,319 | $104,866 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $149,204 | $46,392 | $102,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map