5955 Canyon Ferry Rd Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $896,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5955 Canyon Ferry Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $735,539, approximately $379 per square foot. 5955 Canyon Ferry Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Prickly Pear Elementary School, and Radley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $616,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,467 | $423,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,308 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $324,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $333,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $333,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $144,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map