5956 E Conservation Dr Frederick, CO 80504
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $564,206
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5956 E Conservation Dr, Frederick, CO 80504 and is currently estimated at $554,302, approximately $280 per square foot. 5956 E Conservation Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Coal Ridge Middle School, and Mead High School DUPLICATE DUPLICATE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Letkomiller Mark A and Letkomiller Diana L
Bought by
Cooley Ryan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,982
Outstanding Balance
$361,266
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Letkomiller Mark A and Letkomiller Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,752
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Hermann Phillip and Hermann Jacqueline
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Herrmann Phillip and Herrmann Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Naranjo Beverly S and Naranjo Robert I
Bought by
Novastar Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Hanes Thomas R and Hanes Ruth A
Bought by
Naranjo Beverly S and Naranjo Robert I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
K & H Designs Inc
Bought by
Hanes Thomas R and Hanes Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
K & H Designs Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Ryan E | $420,000 | Fitco | |
| Letkomiller Mark A | $207,000 | Assured Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Herrmann Phillip | $224,900 | Commerce Title | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Novastar Mortgage Inc | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Naranjo Beverly S | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hanes Thomas R | $287,500 | Land Title | |
| K & H Designs Inc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Ryan E | $405,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Letkomiller Mark A | $201,752 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrmann Phillip | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Naranjo Beverly S | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanes Thomas R | $273,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $35,070 | $7,190 | $27,880 |
| 2024 | $3,550 | $35,070 | $7,190 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $38,140 | $9,130 | $29,010 |
| 2022 | $2,891 | $27,700 | $5,910 | $21,790 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $28,490 | $6,080 | $22,410 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $28,200 | $4,220 | $23,980 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $28,200 | $4,220 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $24,940 | $3,740 | $21,200 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $24,940 | $3,740 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $22,610 | $3,180 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $22,610 | $3,180 | $19,430 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $18,850 | $2,390 | $16,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map