5956 Ft Wayne Rd Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $365,027 - $386,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5956 Ft Wayne Rd, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $376,676, approximately $132 per square foot. 5956 Ft Wayne Rd is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $239,000 | $51,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $930 | $196,800 | $39,400 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $997 | $171,500 | $37,000 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $168,800 | $34,300 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $157,800 | $32,900 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $154,100 | $31,600 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $868 | $145,600 | $33,900 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $833 | $136,200 | $34,300 | $101,900 |
| 2017 | $796 | $136,500 | $36,300 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $878 | $137,400 | $37,200 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $732 | $137,900 | $38,000 | $99,900 |
| 2013 | $732 | $133,200 | $35,600 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map