5956 Grant Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5956 Grant Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $502,298, approximately $289 per square foot. 5956 Grant Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Probasco Carrie A and Probasco David P
Bought by
Probasco Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Probasco Carrie A
Bought by
Probasco Carrie A and Probasco David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Probasco David Paul and Probasco Ruth Kathleen
Bought by
Probasco Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Probasco Carrie A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Probasco Carrie A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Probasco Carrie A | $246,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Probasco Carrie A | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Probasco Carrie A | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Probasco Carrie A | $196,800 | |
| Closed | Probasco Carrie A | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237 | $440,739 | $184,825 | $255,914 |
| 2024 | $5,237 | $432,098 | $181,201 | $250,897 |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $423,627 | $177,649 | $245,978 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $415,321 | $174,166 | $241,155 |
| 2021 | $4,968 | $407,178 | $170,751 | $236,427 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $403,004 | $169,001 | $234,003 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $395,103 | $165,688 | $229,415 |
| 2018 | $4,721 | $387,357 | $162,440 | $224,917 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $379,762 | $159,255 | $220,507 |
| 2016 | $4,369 | $372,317 | $156,133 | $216,184 |
| 2015 | $4,339 | $366,725 | $153,788 | $212,937 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $359,542 | $150,776 | $208,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map