5957 Westgate Dr Unit 1921 Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,535 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5957 Westgate Dr Unit 1921, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $214,134, approximately $159 per square foot. 5957 Westgate Dr Unit 1921 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Metrowest Elementary, Chain of Lakes Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Iplinski Maria Laura Silveira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Birkat Raphael 1 Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,910
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iplinski Maria Laura Silveira | $60,000 | Global Title Partners Llc | |
| Fernandez Jorge | $319,900 | American Title Association |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jorge | $287,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,396 | $181,700 | -- | $181,700 |
| 2025 | $3,396 | $181,700 | -- | $181,700 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $174,978 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $194,900 | $38,980 | $155,920 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $161,300 | $32,260 | $129,040 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $138,400 | $27,680 | $110,720 |
| 2020 | $2,126 | $131,700 | $26,340 | $105,360 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $121,000 | $24,200 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $107,500 | $21,500 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $107,500 | $21,500 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $93,300 | $18,660 | $74,640 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $85,100 | $17,020 | $68,080 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $85,100 | $17,020 | $68,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map