5957 Winterberry Dr Galloway, OH 43119
Laurel Greene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5957 Winterberry Dr, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $265,231, approximately $256 per square foot. 5957 Winterberry Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Alton Hall Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Toney Wendell L and Toney Patricia A
Bought by
Toney Wendell L and Toney Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1980
Bought by
Toney Wendell L and Toney Patrici
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Wendell L | -- | Attorney | |
| Toney Wendell L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $57,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $86,000 | $23,210 | $62,790 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $86,000 | $23,210 | $62,790 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $86,000 | $23,210 | $62,790 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $52,610 | $9,630 | $42,980 |
| 2021 | $2,619 | $52,610 | $9,630 | $42,980 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $52,610 | $9,630 | $42,980 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $43,830 | $8,020 | $35,810 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $43,830 | $8,020 | $35,810 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $43,830 | $8,020 | $35,810 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $41,940 | $7,670 | $34,270 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $41,940 | $7,670 | $34,270 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $41,940 | $7,670 | $34,270 |
| 2013 | $1,271 | $42,315 | $8,050 | $34,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map