5959 Freeman Rd Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5959 Freeman Rd, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $373,510, approximately $262 per square foot. 5959 Freeman Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Campbell Amy L
Bought by
Muncy Christopher E and Muncy Monique L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Comfort Judith M
Bought by
Campbell Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,100
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Cline Rodney W and Cline Virginia A
Bought by
Comfort Judith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muncy Christopher E | $229,000 | Nordic Title Agency | |
| Campbell Amy L | $174,500 | None Available | |
| Comfort Judith M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muncy Christopher E | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Amy L | $26,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Amy L | $139,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Comfort Judith M | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,502 | $87,010 | $17,500 | $69,510 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $87,010 | $17,500 | $69,510 |
| 2022 | $4,639 | $70,390 | $20,130 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $70,390 | $20,130 | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $70,390 | $20,130 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $4,016 | $59,400 | $17,500 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $55,620 | $13,830 | $41,790 |
| 2016 | $4,045 | $55,620 | $13,830 | $41,790 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $55,620 | $13,830 | $41,790 |
| 2014 | $4,245 | $55,620 | $13,830 | $41,790 |
| 2013 | $4,073 | $55,620 | $13,830 | $41,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map