5959 W Anthony Rd Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5959 W Anthony Rd, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $363,643, approximately $202 per square foot. 5959 W Anthony Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sparr Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
Roman Joseph M Est
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Sikes James R
Bought by
Roman Joseph M and Roman Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Joseph M Est | $100 | -- | |
| Roman Joseph M | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Joseph M | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records