596 Arbor Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Arbor Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $214,175, approximately $219 per square foot. 596 Arbor Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1978
Bought by
Farrell Mark O and Farrell Louise M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Mark O | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $399 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $84,300 | $37,200 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map