596 Cascade Dr Roseville, CA 95678
Highland Reserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Cascade Dr, Roseville, CA 95678 and is currently estimated at $677,578, approximately $256 per square foot. 596 Cascade Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Vencil Brown Elementary, George A. Buljan Middle School, and Roseville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Smc Development Corp
Bought by
Shah Anil B and Shah Jasmine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,250
Outstanding Balance
$16,856
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$660,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Anil B | $295,500 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Anil B | $44,250 | |
| Closed | Shah Anil B | $236,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $444,795 | $111,493 | $333,302 |
| 2023 | $4,635 | $427,524 | $107,164 | $320,360 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $419,142 | $105,063 | $314,079 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $410,924 | $103,003 | $307,921 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $406,711 | $101,947 | $304,764 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $398,738 | $99,949 | $298,789 |
| 2018 | $4,203 | $390,921 | $97,990 | $292,931 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $383,257 | $96,069 | $287,188 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $375,743 | $94,186 | $281,557 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $370,100 | $92,772 | $277,328 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $362,851 | $90,955 | $271,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map