596 County Route 64 Shushan, NY 12873
Estimated Value: $256,771 - $428,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 County Route 64, Shushan, NY 12873 and is currently estimated at $345,443, approximately $182 per square foot. 596 County Route 64 is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Gilchrist Robert
Bought by
Gilchrist Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilchrist Patricia | -- | Donald Mcphee |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $175,000 | $32,700 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $175,000 | $32,700 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $175,000 | $32,700 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $175,000 | $32,700 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,811 | $77,600 | $13,700 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $77,600 | $13,700 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $77,600 | $13,700 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $77,600 | $13,700 | $63,900 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $77,600 | $13,700 | $63,900 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $79,600 | $13,700 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map