596 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $1,350,000 - $1,721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $1,492,294, approximately $521 per square foot. 596 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Margaret
Bought by
Lill Kenneth and Lill Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lill Kenneth | $425,000 | Ernest D Santoro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,565 | $842,400 | $568,900 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | $14,311 | $842,400 | $568,900 | $273,500 |
| 2023 | $142 | $842,400 | $568,900 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $16,830 | $789,000 | $486,600 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $16,245 | $789,000 | $486,600 | $302,400 |
| 2020 | $16,500 | $789,000 | $486,600 | $302,400 |
| 2019 | $17,495 | $789,000 | $486,600 | $302,400 |
| 2018 | $17,495 | $746,500 | $476,600 | $269,900 |
| 2017 | $16,864 | $746,500 | $476,600 | $269,900 |
| 2016 | $16,825 | $746,500 | $476,600 | $269,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $746,500 | $476,600 | $269,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $746,500 | $476,500 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map