605 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $1,103,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 605 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $810,629, approximately $608 per square foot. 605 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Rubin Ned
Bought by
Mckenzie William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Ned Rubin
Bought by
Ned Rubin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie William A | $310,000 | Alex T Lebrecque | |
| Mckenzie William A | $310,000 | Alex T Lebrecque | |
| Ned Rubin | -- | -- | |
| Rubin Ned | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,487 | $656,300 | $287,000 | $369,300 |
| 2024 | $11,289 | $656,300 | $287,000 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $112 | $656,300 | $287,000 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $10,952 | $519,400 | $283,100 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $10,567 | $519,400 | $283,100 | $236,300 |
| 2020 | $10,745 | $519,400 | $283,100 | $236,300 |
| 2019 | $11,929 | $519,400 | $283,100 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $11,929 | $514,100 | $280,700 | $233,400 |
| 2017 | $11,529 | $514,100 | $280,700 | $233,400 |
| 2016 | $11,512 | $514,100 | $280,700 | $233,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $514,100 | $280,700 | $233,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $514,100 | $280,700 | $233,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map