596 E Lincoln Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,324 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 E Lincoln Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $288,081, approximately $381 per square foot. 596 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
596 East Lincoln Avenue Llc
Bought by
Beers Garth J and Pochatek Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Beers David W
Bought by
596 East Lincoln Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Beers David W and Beers Debra M
Bought by
Nrg Group Llc and 596 E Lincoln Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Spencer Kathryn M
Bought by
Beers David W and Beers Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1990
Bought by
Spencer Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Garth J | $251,600 | First American Title | |
| 596 East Lincoln Avenue Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Beers David W | -- | None Available | |
| Nrg Group Llc | -- | Fati | |
| Beers David W | $85,000 | Principle T | |
| Spencer Kathryn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $78,190 | $34,790 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $78,190 | $34,790 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $78,190 | $34,790 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $2,817 | $53,000 | $19,010 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $53,000 | $19,010 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $53,000 | $19,010 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $40,610 | $14,600 | $26,010 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $40,610 | $14,600 | $26,010 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $40,610 | $14,600 | $26,010 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $41,690 | $14,840 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $41,690 | $14,840 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $41,690 | $14,840 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $39,690 | $14,140 | $25,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map