596 Forester Ln S Madera, CA 93636
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Forester Ln S, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $494,908, approximately $271 per square foot. 596 Forester Ln S is a home with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Ranchos Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Carrillo Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,557
Outstanding Balance
$261,752
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,156
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Steven | $310,000 | Old Republic Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrillo Steven | $299,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,690 | $393,662 | $91,470 | $302,192 |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $378,377 | $87,919 | $290,458 |
| 2022 | $5,019 | $325,759 | $86,196 | $239,563 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $319,372 | $84,506 | $234,866 |
| 2020 | $5,007 | $316,098 | $83,640 | $232,458 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $82,605 | $82,605 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $80,986 | $80,986 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map