J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Paul Cruz David
Milestone Realty
(702) 701-2803
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $364,000
This is it! Look no further! This 1,176 sq. ft. home offers two large master bedrooms, one full bath and 3/4 bath that have been fully remodeled. Open kitchen with island and access to large backyard. No HOA. Located in the Heart of Henderson! Welcome Home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golightly Alexandra T | $280,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Golightly Alexandra T | -- | Wfg National Title Compan | |
| Moreno Maria A | $219,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur | |
| Cruz Family Llc | $190,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas Dur | |
| General Bayani B | $80,000 | Stewart Title Las Vegas War | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $100,187 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golightly Alexandra T | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | General Bayani B | $78,551 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.1% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | For Sale | $289,000 | +32.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2020 03/27/20 | Sold | $219,000 | -8.3% | $186 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | For Sale | $238,900 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,080 | $59,371 | $31,150 | $28,221 |
| 2025 | $1,048 | $60,022 | $31,150 | $28,872 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $60,022 | $31,150 | $28,872 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $57,999 | $29,750 | $28,249 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $50,745 | $24,605 | $26,140 |
| 2021 | $960 | $46,248 | $21,000 | $25,248 |
| 2020 | $888 | $45,703 | $20,300 | $25,403 |
| 2019 | $833 | $42,095 | $16,800 | $25,295 |
| 2018 | $794 | $39,653 | $15,050 | $24,603 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $38,701 | $13,650 | $25,051 |
| 2016 | $745 | $34,749 | $9,100 | $25,649 |
| 2015 | $742 | $33,636 | $8,050 | $25,586 |
| 2014 | $719 | $25,100 | $6,300 | $18,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
John Paul Cruz David
Milestone Realty
(702) 701-2803
189 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tania Juarez
eXp Realty
(702) 271-6871
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Sandra McCormick
Platinum Real Estate Prof
(702) 528-5962
43 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2204550
APN: 178-04-712-063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.