596 Louis Dr Novato, CA 94945
Northeast Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,378 - $798,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Louis Dr, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $705,595, approximately $713 per square foot. 596 Louis Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $120,045 | $40,771 | $79,274 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $117,671 | $39,959 | $77,712 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $115,363 | $39,175 | $76,188 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $113,101 | $38,407 | $74,694 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $110,884 | $37,654 | $73,230 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $109,747 | $37,268 | $72,479 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $107,595 | $36,537 | $71,058 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $105,486 | $35,821 | $69,665 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $103,418 | $35,119 | $68,299 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $101,390 | $34,430 | $66,960 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $99,867 | $33,913 | $65,954 |
| 2014 | $2,080 | $97,912 | $33,249 | $64,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map