596 Moody Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $656,656 - $682,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Moody Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $673,414, approximately $270 per square foot. 596 Moody Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Zschogner Mark and Zschogner Mary L
Bought by
Zschogner Family Trust and Zschogner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Zschogner Mark M and Zschogner Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zschogner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zschogner Mark M | $377,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zschogner Mark M | $301,550 | |
| Closed | Zschogner Mark M | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $507,366 | $125,444 | $381,922 |
| 2023 | $5,971 | $487,667 | $120,574 | $367,093 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $478,106 | $118,210 | $359,896 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $468,733 | $115,893 | $352,840 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $463,928 | $114,705 | $349,223 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $450,000 | $120,000 | $330,000 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $424,000 | $121,900 | $302,100 |
| 2017 | $4,958 | $400,000 | $115,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $385,000 | $115,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $375,000 | $100,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $4,881 | $401,900 | $95,700 | $306,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map