596 Royce St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $1,223,241
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Royce St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $1,026,060, approximately $455 per square foot. 596 Royce St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Crosby Mary C
Bought by
Crosby Mary C and The Mary C Crosby Revocable Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Mary C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $358,652 | $57,331 | $301,321 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $351,620 | $56,207 | $295,413 |
| 2023 | $4,699 | $344,726 | $55,105 | $289,621 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $337,968 | $54,025 | $283,943 |
| 2021 | $4,253 | $331,342 | $52,966 | $278,376 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $327,945 | $52,423 | $275,522 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $321,516 | $51,396 | $270,120 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $315,213 | $50,389 | $264,824 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $234,641 | $48,433 | $186,208 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $231,117 | $47,706 | $183,411 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $226,591 | $46,772 | $179,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map