596 Tradewinds Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $267,913 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Tradewinds Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $282,478, approximately $209 per square foot. 596 Tradewinds Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Forest Lake Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Leonard Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Narvaez John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,100
Interest Rate
8.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Traylor Perry
Bought by
Traylor Gregory R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Traylor Gregory D
Bought by
Leonard Quality Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Carter Hildegard
Bought by
Leonard Quality Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1993
Bought by
Narvaez John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1993
Sold by
Scholze Hans
Bought by
Carter Hildegard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narvaez John | $71,700 | -- | |
| Traylor Gregory R | -- | -- | |