5960 E Deborah St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $928,000 - $1,137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 E Deborah St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $995,624, approximately $797 per square foot. 5960 E Deborah St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Melton Arthula C
Bought by
Melton Arthula C and Melton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Outstanding Balance
$66,969
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$928,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Melton Windell and Melton Arthula
Bought by
Melton Windell W and Melton Arthula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Family Trust Melton Windell And Arthula Trs M
Bought by
Welton Windell W and Welton Arthula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Melton Windell W and Melton Arthula C
Bought by
Melton Windell W and Melton Arthula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Melton Windell W and Melton Arthula C
Bought by
Melton Windell W and Melton Arthula C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Arthula C | -- | -- | |
| Melton Arthula C | -- | Ort | |
| Melton Windell W | -- | -- | |
| Welton Windell W | -- | -- | |
| Melton Windell W | -- | -- | |
| Melton Windell W | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Arthula C | $144,200 | |
| Closed | Welton Windell W | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Melton Windell W | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $91,624 | $48,021 | $43,603 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $89,829 | $47,080 | $42,749 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $88,068 | $46,157 | $41,911 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $86,342 | $45,252 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $84,650 | $44,365 | $40,285 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $82,141 | $43,050 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $80,531 | $42,206 | $38,325 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $77,406 | $40,568 | $36,838 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $76,244 | $39,959 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $74,752 | $39,177 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map