5960 E Fairbrook St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,026 - $1,047,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 E Fairbrook St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $967,757, approximately $845 per square foot. 5960 E Fairbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
George Melinda K
Bought by
George Melinda K and Melinda K George Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Huntoon Paul J
Bought by
Huntoon Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Melinda K | -- | None Available | |
| Huntoon Jane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $126,781 | $77,599 | $49,182 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $124,296 | $76,078 | $48,218 |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $121,860 | $74,587 | $47,273 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $119,472 | $73,125 | $46,347 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $117,131 | $71,692 | $45,439 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $113,659 | $69,566 | $44,093 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $111,431 | $68,202 | $43,229 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $107,105 | $65,554 | $41,551 |
| 2015 | $1,450 | $105,497 | $64,570 | $40,927 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $103,432 | $63,306 | $40,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map