5960 Plaster Ln Quinton, VA 23141
Estimated Value: $369,127 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Plaster Ln, Quinton, VA 23141 and is currently estimated at $396,532, approximately $245 per square foot. 5960 Plaster Ln is a home located in New Kent County with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Bareford Sylvia R
Bought by
Beach Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Ford Frances Ann
Bought by
Bowles Lorey E and Rawles Melissa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowles Lorey E | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bowles Lorey E | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Beach Stephanie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $340,000 | $57,500 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $340,000 | $57,500 | $282,500 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $283,800 | $46,300 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $283,800 | $46,300 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $236,000 | $43,700 | $192,300 |
| 2020 | $186 | $236,000 | $43,700 | $192,300 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $194,400 | $36,400 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $194,400 | $36,400 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $178,900 | $28,400 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $178,900 | $28,400 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $158,600 | $29,100 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,600 | $29,100 | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map