5961 Hickory St Unit 1 Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $636,560 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5961 Hickory St Unit 1, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $673,140, approximately $804 per square foot. 5961 Hickory St Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Alpizar Jose L and Alpizar Edelia E
Bought by
Alpizar Jose L and Alpizar Edilia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Alpizar Jose and Alpizar Edelia E
Bought by
Alpizar Jose L and Alpizar Edelia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,810
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Jinnene Favor
Bought by
Alpizar Jose and Alpizar Edelia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpizar Jose L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alpizar Jose L | -- | Benefit Land Title | |
| Alpizar Jose | $173,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alpizar Jose L | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Alpizar Jose L | $109,810 | |
| Closed | Alpizar Jose | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $266,139 | $133,070 | $133,069 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $255,805 | $127,903 | $127,902 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $250,791 | $125,396 | $125,395 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $245,875 | $122,938 | $122,937 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $243,355 | $121,678 | $121,677 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $238,585 | $119,293 | $119,292 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $233,907 | $116,954 | $116,953 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $229,321 | $114,661 | $114,660 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $224,825 | $112,413 | $112,412 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $221,449 | $110,725 | $110,724 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $217,113 | $108,557 | $108,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map