5962 Curry Rd Extension Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5962 Curry Rd Extension, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $512,079, approximately $177 per square foot. 5962 Curry Rd Extension is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Herman L Bradt Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,314 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $8,328 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $20,963 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $8,383 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $8,544 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $7,585 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $7,567 | $288,500 | $57,700 | $230,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $288,500 | $57,700 | $230,800 |
| 2016 | $7,729 | $288,500 | $57,700 | $230,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,500 | $57,700 | $230,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,500 | $57,700 | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map