5963 Walnut Cir Unit 18 Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5963 Walnut Cir Unit 18, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $84,800, approximately $101 per square foot. 5963 Walnut Cir Unit 18 is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Safi Fayzeh and Basha Fayzeh A
Bought by
Northwest Ohio Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,400
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$370,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Leo S United Properties Inc
Bought by
Safi Fayzeh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Sawalha Leo and Saleh Samar
Bought by
Leo S United Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
The State Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Sawalha Leo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Keil Lora A
Bought by
The State Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Gibbs Richard A and Gibbs Thomas
Bought by
Wisher Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,800
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Sold by
Daniels Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Ohio Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Safi Fayzeh | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Leo S United Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sawalha Leo | $19,500 | None Available | |
| The State Bank & Trust Co | $16,667 | Attorney | |
| Wisher Mary L | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northwest Ohio Inc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wisher Mary L | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,055 | $1,050 | $12,005 |
| 2024 | $353 | $13,055 | $1,050 | $12,005 |
| 2023 | $643 | $10,115 | $840 | $9,275 |
| 2022 | $641 | $10,115 | $840 | $9,275 |
| 2021 | $646 | $10,115 | $840 | $9,275 |
| 2020 | $678 | $9,520 | $700 | $8,820 |
| 2019 | $674 | $9,520 | $700 | $8,820 |
| 2018 | $665 | $9,520 | $700 | $8,820 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $10,885 | $1,120 | $9,765 |
| 2016 | $824 | $31,100 | $3,200 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $827 | $31,100 | $3,200 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $743 | $10,890 | $1,120 | $9,770 |
| 2013 | $743 | $10,890 | $1,120 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map