NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $61,000 - $97,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
660 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2016

Last sale price $25,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 216% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $598 / mo

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2016

1 bedroom/1 bath condo close to shopping, expressways and restaurants. Priced to sell.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Schroeder

Epic Homes Real Estate License #2004001805 Listed on: 08/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jack Schroeder

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

HOA Fees

  • $153 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 660 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Partial Basement
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Carport
  • Shared Driveway

Schools

  • Springfield High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-71258

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include snow removal, exterior hazard insurance, lawn care
  • Walnut Woods Condos Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$153 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Subdivision Name: Walnut Woods Condos
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250913024641278368000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 660.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Steel Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Shared Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Laundry
  • Association #2 Fee: 153.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Exterior Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Springfield

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 26-71258

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Springfield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2016
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
List Price
$25,000
Sold Price
$25,000
Current Estimated Value
$79,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,103
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Overy Kevin M and Overy Julie L
Bought by
Schramm Glen and Schramm Lynnette M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,878
Interest Rate
5.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenz Richard J $25,000 Louisville Title Agency Of N
Schramm Glen $35,500 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schramm Glen $31,878
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2016 08/30/16 Sold $25,000 0.0% $38 / Sq Ft
08/23/2016 08/23/16 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2016 08/23/16 For Sale $25,000 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $10,255 $805 $9,450
2024 $275 $10,255 $805 $9,450
2023 $503 $7,980 $665 $7,315
2022 $501 $7,980 $665 $7,315
2021 $517 $7,980 $665 $7,315
2020 $543 $7,525 $560 $6,965
2019 $528 $7,525 $560 $6,965
2018 $605 $7,525 $560 $6,965
2017 $660 $8,995 $910 $8,085
2016 $686 $25,700 $2,600 $23,100
2015 $689 $25,700 $2,600 $23,100
2014 $614 $9,000 $910 $8,090
2013 $614 $9,000 $910 $8,090
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5107808

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 26-71258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.