5963 Windhover Dr Orlando, FL 32819
Universal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,771 - $144,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
591
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5963 Windhover Dr, Orlando, FL 32819 and is currently estimated at $136,193, approximately $230 per square foot. 5963 Windhover Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dr. Phillips High School, Palm Lake Elementary, and Chain of Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Kerrigan Joseph C
Bought by
M L Business Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Godard Daniel and Godard Irene K
Bought by
Carpenter Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M L Business Investment Llc | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Carpenter Jean E | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $106,400 | -- | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $102,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $103,400 | $20,680 | $82,720 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $76,800 | $15,360 | $61,440 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $73,900 | $14,780 | $59,120 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $73,900 | $14,780 | $59,120 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $62,100 | $12,420 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $943 | $56,100 | $11,220 | $44,880 |
| 2017 | $851 | $47,300 | $9,460 | $37,840 |
| 2016 | $806 | $43,500 | $8,700 | $34,800 |
| 2015 | $717 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2014 | $699 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map