5964 E Lake Rd Conesus, NY 14435
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5964 E Lake Rd, Conesus, NY 14435 and is currently estimated at $458,465, approximately $344 per square foot. 5964 E Lake Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Livonia Elementary School and Livonia Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Michael Baer Rt
Bought by
Michael Baer Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2016
Sold by
Baer Michael A
Bought by
Michael A Baer Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Baer Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Michael A Baer Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,050 | $295,000 | $232,200 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $9,436 | $295,000 | $232,200 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $295,000 | $232,200 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $9,255 | $295,000 | $232,200 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $9,937 | $257,200 | $176,600 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $8,937 | $257,200 | $176,600 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $614 | $257,200 | $176,600 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $9,957 | $266,700 | $176,600 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $8,449 | $247,700 | $158,800 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $8,119 | $247,700 | $158,800 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,700 | $158,800 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,700 | $158,800 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map