5964 Tuliptree Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,026,000 - $2,241,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5964 Tuliptree Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $2,128,847, approximately $721 per square foot. 5964 Tuliptree Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Rajadurai Sivanarayana Pandian K and Rajadurai Chinn
Bought by
Rajadurai And Aravanji Family Revocable Livin and Aravanji Chinnasamy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Song Misuk and The Young Song Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rajadurai Sivanarayana Pandian K and Aravanji Chinnasamy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,158,000
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Young Stanley M and Song Misuk
Bought by
Young Stanley M and Song Misuk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Young Stanley M
Bought by
Song Misuk and Young Stanley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1999
Sold by
Song Mi Suk
Bought by
Young Stanley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,050
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Brookfield Palmia Inc
Bought by
Young Stanley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,050
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajadurai And Aravanji Family Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rajadurai Sivanarayana Pandian K | $1,447,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Young Stanley M | -- | None Available | |
| Young Stanley M | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Song Misuk | -- | -- | |
| Young Stanley M | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Young Stanley M | $549,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rajadurai Sivanarayana Pandian K | $1,158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Stanley M | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Stanley M | $439,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,877 | $1,583,047 | $1,266,439 | $316,608 |
| 2024 | $20,877 | $1,552,007 | $1,241,607 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $20,605 | $1,521,576 | $1,217,262 | $304,314 |
| 2022 | $20,472 | $1,491,743 | $1,193,395 | $298,348 |
| 2021 | $20,150 | $1,462,495 | $1,169,996 | $292,499 |
| 2020 | $19,763 | $1,447,500 | $1,158,000 | $289,500 |
| 2019 | $8,422 | $770,127 | $264,200 | $505,927 |
| 2018 | $8,397 | $755,027 | $259,020 | $496,007 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | $740,224 | $253,942 | $486,282 |
| 2016 | $8,010 | $725,711 | $248,963 | $476,748 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $714,811 | $245,224 | $469,587 |
| 2014 | $7,018 | $700,810 | $240,421 | $460,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map