5965 Beaconpark St Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Beaconpark St, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $544,598, approximately $236 per square foot. 5965 Beaconpark St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Fishhawk Creek Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Lyles David C and Lyles Desiree L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Outstanding Balance
$191,700
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$352,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Cardel Master Builder Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Fishhawk Communities Lp
Bought by
Cardel Master Builder Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles David C | $327,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $87,300 | First Florida Title Company | |
| Cardel Master Builder Inc | $418,800 | Fuentes & Kreischer Title Co |